http://www.emsbopenhouses.com/

EMSB ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

CHOOSE YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD:



Please note the following symbols in brackets:
(E) = English Core program (32 percent of French instruction);
(B) = Bilingual Program (50 percent of French instruction;
(I) = French Immersion Program (68 percent of French instruction);
(PK) = Schools with Pre-Kindergarten;
(IB) = International Baccalaureate Program;
(LD) = Schools with Learning Difficulties;
(240) = 240 Status Schools - No Boundaries;


School Name School Website Phone Number Address Open House Dates
Bancroft
(PK) (B)
(514) 845-8031 4563 St. Urbain, Plateau

November 30, 2017
1:15 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

January 18, 2018
1:15 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Carlyle
(PK) (E) (IB)
(514) 738-1256 109 Carlyle Avenue, T.M.R.

October 24, 2017
10:00 a.m.to 11:30 a.m.
1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Cedarcrest
(I)
(514) 744-2614 1505 Muir, St. Laurent

November 21, 2017
9:00 a.m. and 1:30 p.m.
January 24, 2018
1:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Coronation
(PK) (E) (I)
(514) 733-7790
(514) 733-7701
4810 Van Horne, C.D.N.

November 2, 2017
8:30 a.m. to 9:30 a.m.
12:00 p.m.to 1:00 p.m.

Dalkeith
(E)
(514) 352-6730 7951 Dalkeith, Anjou

October 25, 2017

6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Dante
(B)
(514) 254-5941 6090 Lachenaie, St. Leonard

October 26, 2017
9:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
January 31, 2018
9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Dunrae Gardens
(I)
(514) 735-1916 235 Dunrae, T.M.R.

December 1, 2017
9:45 a.m. tour and 1:45 p.m. tour

East Hill
(I)
(514) 494-3202 10350 Perras, R.D.P.

November 22, 2017

9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Edinburgh
(I)
(514) 486-0981 500 Hudson, Mtl W.

November 7, 2017
9:00 a.m. information session
9:30 a.m. to 10:00 a.m tour
1:00 p.m. information session
1:30 p.m to 2:00 p.m tour

Edward Murphy
(E) (I)
(514) 259-8883 6800 Pierre de Coubertin, Mtl E.

November 9, 2017
1:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.
5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Elizabeth Ballantyne
(E)
(514) 484-1006 314 Northview, Mtl W.

November 1, 2017

9:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

FACE
(B) (240)
(514) 350-8899 3449 rue University, Downtown

September 26, 2017
9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Gardenview
(I)
(514) 744-1401 700 Brunet, St. Laurent

November 22, 2017
9:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Tours of the school are also available upon request; please call for an appointment.

General Vanier
(B)
(514) 723-2229 4555 Buies, St. Leonard

November 16, 2017
1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Tours of the school are also available upon request; please call for an appointment.

Gerald McShane
(PK) (I)
(514) 321-1100 6111 Maurice-Duplessis, Mtl N.

October 18, 2017
All day & by appointment

Tours of the school are also available upon request; please call for an appointment.

Hampstead
(E)
(514) 486-6758 83 Thurlow Road, Hampstead

January 30, 2018
8:30 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.
10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
1:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Proudly offering the "Success for All" reading program!

Honoré Mercier
(B)
(514) 323-2980 8280 Nantes, St. Leonard

November 28, 2017
6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

January 15, 2018
9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

John Caboto Academy
(PK) (B)
(514) 381-0052 8955 Meunier, Ahuntsic

October 24, 2017
8:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
1:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Tours of the school are also available upon request; please call for an appointment.

Leonardo Da Vinci Academy
(B)
(514) 648-2764 12025 André-Dumas, R.D.P.

November 15, 2017
Tours 9:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.
and 6:30 p.m.to 8:30 p.m.

Merton
(I)
(514) 481-7425 5554 Robinson, C.S.L.

November 7-9, 2017
9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.

Michelangelo International
(B) (IB)
(514) 648-1218 9360 - 5th Street, R.D.P.

November 9, 2017
6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.
February 2, 2018
9:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Nesbitt
(PK) (E) (I)
(514) 721-2850 6108 - 8th Avenue, Rosemount

October 19, 2017
9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m
6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

January 25, 2018
6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Our Lady of Pompei
(B)
(514) 381-0411 9944 St. Michel, Ahuntsic

January 25, 2018
9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Parkdale
(PK) (E)
(514) 744-6423 1475 Deguire, St. Laurent

November 14, 2017
9:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

Pierre de Coubertin
(B)
(514) 323-6586 4700 Lavoisier, St. Leonard

October 25, 2017
9:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
2:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.

Pierre Elliott Trudeau
(PK) (B)
(514) 374-7337 6855 Cartier, Rosemount

January 25, 2018
10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

Roslyn
(I)
(514) 481-5581 4699 Westmount Ave., Westmount

October 19, 2017
10:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

Royal Vale
(I) (240)
K to 11 School
(514) 481-2463 5851 Somerled, N.D.G.

September 14, 2017
9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.

Sinclair Laird
(PK) (B)
(514) 279-9026 8380 Wiseman, Park Extension

November 10, 2017

St. Dorothy
(PK) (B)
(514) 381-0355 8961 - 6th Avenue, St. Michel

January 31, 2018
9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

St. Gabriel
(PK) (B)
(514) 934-2111 600 Dublin, Pointe St. Charles

January 25, 2018
6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

St. Monica
(PK) (B)
(514) 369-0070 6440 Terrebonne, N.D.G.

October 26, 2017
9:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
January 25, 2018
4:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.

St. Raphael
(E) (LD)
(514) 381-0811 8380 Wiseman, Park Extension Please call for an appointment.
Westmount Park
(PK) (E)
(514) 935-4388 15 Park Place, Westmount

November 17, 2017
8:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Willingdon
(I)
(514) 484-2881 5870 Terrebonne, N.D.G.

October 19, 2017
1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.
6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.


FOLLOW US