2018-2019 Teaching Staff

The primary interest of our highly-qualified, experienced, and energetic teachers is the education and well-being of all our students. Our teachers come from a wide range of backgrounds and are committed to meet every child’s educational needs.

Pre-Kindergarten (Support) Benny Augello (80%)
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Pre-Kindergarten (Pre-K1) Ria Destounis
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Pre-Kindergarten (Pre-K2) Martine Labelle
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Pre-Kindergarten (Pre-K3) Nicole Speare - Ortiz
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Kindergarten (K1) Josie Sabelli
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Kindergarten (K2) Catherine Cyr
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Kindergarten (K3) Christina De Sousa
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Kindergarten (K4) Shanna Cling
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Grade 1A Nectaria Marcogiannis
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Grade 1B Anne-Catherine Peter
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Grade 1C Megan Morrell
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Grade 2A Catherine Katsaros
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Grade 2B Cynthia Arzoumanian
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Grade 3A Moksha Serrano
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Grade 3B Sandra De Sousa
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Grade 4A Geneviève Lepori
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Grade 4B Donna Friedman-Perlin
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Grade 5A Travis Ross
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Grade 5B Fouzia Rechache
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Grade 5/6 Nacera Krim
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Grade 6 Bernadette Samanica-Steiner
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Arts Plastiques Isabelle Gagnon Zeberg
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Science & Technologie Charles Martin
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Physical Education & Health (Gr 2-6) Audrey Le Templier
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Physical Education & Health & STEAM (PK - Gr 1) Isabelle Orianne Walker
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Music François Lukawecki (80%)
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Resource Carla Batista
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Resource (20%) Christine Sabbaghian
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule
Resource (20%) Francois Lukawecki
  • Standards and Procedures
  • Class Schedule