Carlyle's Staff 2016-2017

Administration and Support Staff

Name Position
Anna-Maria Borsellino Principal
Deborah Vaux Administrative Assistant
Metaxia Daras Staff Assistant
Tatiana Kavafian IB Coordinator
Emmanouel Anagnostou / Tasso Karamitsos Caretakers
David Kennedy Special Ed. Tech
Emma Di Flumeri Social Counsellor
Angela Crescenzi Daycare Technician

Teaching Staff

Name Class Level
Christina Mallozzi B-03 Pre-Kindergarten
Angela Crescenzi B-06 Extended Pre-K
Tracey-Lynn (Haniyfa) Scott B-04 Kindergarten
Roxanne Denis B-01 Kindergarten
Georgia Papadopoulos / Georgia Sakkas (Fri.) 101 Grade 1
Kelley Gallagher 102 Grade 1
Stephanie Zakem 107 Grade 2
Christina Mac Dougall 108 Grade 2
Sabrina Di Girolamo 205 Grade 2
Aspasia (Sia) Tzovanis-Manolias 203 Grade 3
Metaxia Daras 204 Grade 3
Angela Chronis 104 Grade 4
Christina Mamagat 105 Grade 4
Ioanna Diacoumacos 208 Grade 5
Carol-Ann Santella 210 Grade 6
Cristina Lenta 206 Grade 6
Vanessa Lato 201 Grade 6
Laurence Delachanal FR Grades 3-4-5-6
Sylvana Talarico FR Musique
Mohand Ait Mohammed FR Physical Education

Resource

Name Class Position
Melissa Segreti 205 Bilingual Resource Senior
Tatiana Danassis 205 Bilingual Resource Junior (Mon - Tue - Wed - Fri)
Nancy Lento Library Librarian (Wed and alt Fri)
Samantha Page Smith   Spiritual Animator (Tue)

Child Care Workers

Name Class
Karina Macri B-01
Ian Mackenzie B-03
Vanessa Pizzichemi B-03
Melissa Scotto B-04
Rosemary Fondaco 101
Franca Tummarello Napoli 102
Annie Iacovone 104
Houda Noori Alzubaidy 105
Anatasia Mulcare 107
Lelania Stanley 108
Giulia Cosentino 201
Heather Mason 203
Amy Colley 204
Donald Trépanier 206
Demetra Spyropoulos 208
Maria Zafiri 210

Daycare

Name Title
Angela Crescenzi Daycare Technician and Extended Pre-K
Roula Dafniotis Daycare Educator
Ingrid Oner Daycare Educator
Patricia Gomez Farias Daycare Educator

Professionals

Name Title
Jenny Vitoratos Psychologist (Wednesdays & Thursdays)
Emilie Tesolin Speech and Language Pathologist (Wednesdays)
Amanda Vivona Occupational Therapist
Maureen Heard Perrone Special Ed. Consultant

C.S.S.S.

Name Title
Ludmilla Duplessis Social Worker (On Call)
Cathall-Louis School Nurse (Wednesdays)
Marie-Claude Cartier Dental Hygenist