Pedagogical Services Team Directory

ABBOTT, Patricia
EMSB Chorale

ext. 7234
pabbott@emsb.qc.ca
http://www.emsbchorale.org


ABISDRIS, Gil
Partnership Agreement / MESA
ext. 7267
gabisdris@emsb.qc.ca

ARGYRAKOPOULOS, Elpi
Inner-City (ICOR) / CLC’s, Homework
ext. 7413
eargyrakopoulos@emsb.qc.ca

BARNABE, Valerie
IBO Consultant
John Paul: 4451
Laurier Macdonald: 5371
vbarnebe@emsb.qc.ca


TBA
English Language Arts (Secondary);
Public Speaking, Literacy (Secondary)
ext. 7430

BERGERON, Marie-Claude
French (Elementary West)
French Tutors (elementary)
Pre-School Education (Fr.)
Aboriginals
ext. 7564
mcbergeron@emsb.qc.ca


BÉRUBÉ, Roxane
French (Secondary) West; Canada-Quebec
Entente; (FSL/FLM)
ext. 7453
rberube@emsb.qc.ca


BOOTH, Tom
Mathematics Consultant (Outreach & Social Affairs Schools; Joining Forces)
ext. 7380
tbooth@emsb.qc.ca

BORDONARO, Tino
Social Studies (Elementary and Secondary)
ext. 7486
tbordonaro@emsb.qc.ca

BOUDREAULT, Marlène
French (Secondary) East (FSL/FLM)
ext. 7561
mboudreault@emsb.qc.ca

DE SILVA, Anne-Marie
Ethics and Religious Culture; PDIGs;
Sex Education
ext. 7376
adesilva@emsb.qc.ca

TBA
RECIT  ICT Consultant (Region 2)
ext. 7346


FARR, Sandy
Physical Education and Health
Sport-Études; GMMA; Student Athlete; PEH Safety Inspections; Secondary wellness
ext. 7417
sfarr@emsb.qc.ca

FURFARO, Alessandra
Director
ext. 7354
afurfaro@emsb.qc.ca


GAGNÉ, Casey
Sports Études (Lester B. Pearson High School)
ext.4667
lesterbpearson@emsb.qc.ca


GALANOGEORGOS, Athina
Assistant Director
ext. 7459
agalangeorgos@emsb.qc.ca

GERMAIN, Yvan
Mathematics Consultant (Secondary)
ext.7386
ygermain@emsb.qc.ca

GUÉ, Kish
RECIT; ICT(Region1); Multimedia Production;
LTK; iPad Training; Smart Board Training
ext. 7549
kgue@emsb.qc.ca


HALL, Travis
Career Development (POP, Explo, GOAL, Entrepreneurship); WOTP (Work-Oriented Training Path); Quebec Entrepreneurship Contest; Encounters with Canada
ext. 7318
thall@emsb.qc.ca

 

 


IATAURO, Sara
Science & Technology (Elementary); Robotics (Elementary & Secondary)
ext. 7548
siatauro@emsb.qc.ca

 

IENARO, Imma
Science & Technology (Secondary), PELO
ext. 7382
iienaro@emsb.qc.ca

JUNEAU, Danielle
Librarian - Education Division 2
ext. 7597
djuneau@emsb.qc.ca


KETTNER, Paul
Literacy
ext. 7526
pkettner@emsb.qc.ca


KHODAIE, Ramin
IBO Coordinator (Marymount)
ext. 4360
rkhodaie@emsb.qc.ca


LEBLANC, Chad
Mathematics (Elementary)
ext. 7416
cleblanc@emsb.qc.ca


LEDO, Melissa-Ann
Arts Education (dance; drama; music, visual arts)
ext. 7517
mledo@emsb.qc.ca

 

LEGAULT-CICCIA, Martine
NANS; RRM; AMSFA
ext. 7579
mlegaultciccia@emsb.qc.ca


 

 

 

MACINTYRE, Annette
Librarian - Education Division 1 - West
ext. 7651
amacintyre@emsb.qc.ca

MALENFANT, Anik
French (Elementary East); Green & Environmental Initiatives; Pre-School
ext. 7563
amalenfant@emsb.qc.ca

MANGAL, Tracy
Home Schooling, Article 240, Integrative Projects, Elem. IBO, Sec. Literacy, Culture in the schools
ext. 7596
tmangal@emsb.qc.ca


MILLER, Bev
S.O.R.T (Support Our Rookie Teachers)
ext. 7383
bmiller@emsb.qc.ca


PERSECHINO, Franca
FLE) French Secondary 40%
fpersechino@emsb.qc.ca

 

SABA, Terry
English Language Arts (Elementary);
Storytelling; Success for All; Elementary Anthology; Cooperative learning;
Pre-School
ext. 7364
tsaba@emsb.qc.cq


TRIESTINO, Lisa
ICT (Region 3); iPad Training; Digital Citizenship; Smart Board Training
ext. 7524
ltriestino@emsb.qc.ca


VILLALTA, Anna
Assistant Director)
ext. 7235
avillalta@emsb.qc.ca


WAGNER, Julia
Librarian – Education Division 1 – East, Digital Citizenship
ext. 7567
jwagner@emsb.qc.ca


ZIELINSKI, Lina
Evaluation Consultant 
ext 7516
lzielinski@emsb.qc.ca

Search

Links