Principal
Tanya Alvares
Administration
Alexsandra Vinciguerra
Secretary
Frank Bartoli
Caretaker
Helen Grigoropoulos
Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Lacroi
Staff Assistant
Lucia Buono
Special Education Consultant
Mara Filippone
Daycare Technician
Stefano Kazamias
Caretaker
Teachers
Alexandra Cervone
Kindergarten
Amanda Oppedisano
Kindergarten
Angela Burrascano
Grade 1
Anita Sacco
Pre-Kindargarten
Daniela Citton
Grade 3
Dina Simec
Grade 2
Émilie Légaré
Grade 4
Hamid Boumahdi
Grade 1
Jennifer Lacroix
Grade 6
Joseph Glicakis
Grade 1/2
Juliet Oppong
SEEDS
Leesa Santia
Pre-Kindergarten
Lucille Ducol
Grade 5/3
French
Maria D’Amato
Grade 4
Mary Carone
Pre-Kindergarten
Melinda Franceschini
Grade 5
Natalie Pepiot
Grade 1/2
Patrick Charland
Grade 6
Rola Soueidan
Grade 5
Sandy Recine
Kindergarten
Sara Consalvo
Grade 2
Sarah Amyot
Grade 3/5
English
Stéphanie Dalcourt
Grade 3
Resource Teachers
Jessica O’Meara
Resource
Martha Temple
Resource
Nadia Di Matia
Resource, Ethics
Specialists
Caroline Cameron
Music
Joseph Romano
Physical Education & Health
Laura Annie Bouffard
Science
Patty Foschi
Physical Education & Health
Behavior Technicians
Alyssa Archer-Cooper
Daycare
Behaviour Technicians
Angela Diggs
Grade 3
Behaviour Technicians
Anna Szabo
SEEDS
Behaviour Technicians
Helen Houzouris
Grade 5
Behaviour Technicians
Jordana Titane
Grade 3
Behaviour Technicians
Child Care Workers
Adelaine Asare
Kindergarten
Anna Lucia
Pre-Kindergarten
Eva Koutsandreas
Grade 5
Gloria Yu
Grade 1&2
Julia Bastidas
Kindergarten
Rosa Bertucci
Grade 1&2
Daycare
Angela Genovese
Daycare Educator
Christina Esposito
Daycare Educator
Connie Micone
Daycare Educator
Cynthia Iarocci
Daycare Educator
Filomena Spedaliere
Daycare Educator
Gina Di Re
Lunch Monitor
Jessica Rubbo
Daycare Educator
Kara Crabb
Daycare Educator
Kenza Mobin
Daycare Educator
Kimberly Van Dusen
Daycare Educator
Maddelena Infante
Lunch Monitor
Mara Filippone
Daycare Technician
Mary Di Palma
Lunch Monitor
Micheline Zelano
Lunch Monitor
Nadine Thomas
Daycare Educator
Pina Dire
Daycare Educator
Rosa Schiralli
Lunch Monitor
Sandy Peccia
Daycare Educator
School Professionals
Daniela Berkowicz
Speech & Language Pathologist
Emily Sneil
Occupational Therapist
Michele Aubin
Special Education Consultant
Vanessa Bao
Child Psychologist
Health & Social Services
Diane Poon
School Nurse
On Call
Social Worker